Workshops

2014 workshop schedule coming soon! - Visit previous years to get an example of the type of presentations hosted. It's the most educational event on the continent!

VISIT THIS YEARS EVENT for the WIDEST selection of presentations possible!

Over 100 unique workshops and demos - visit www.facebook.com/photofilmexpo for some teasers.

See some details below, subject to change, & be sure to catch our local & international* speakers as they present & demostrate their skills at the 5th annual PHOTO & FILM EXPO

Workshops are ALL FREE to attendees and available on a 'first come - first served' basis at the event so get there first and make sure you've got your tickets from www.webtickets.co.za/photofilm

Use this QR code or go to www.bizzabo.com & download the mobile App for your phone or tablet and get instant access to speaker info, schedules and more...

Full programs available at the door.

 

2014   2013   2012   2011  
31 Oct
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
SAMSUNG STAGE
Andrew Appleton*
Paul Jacobson
Roger Ballen Foundation & Art Source South Africa
Tracy Robertson
Nikon STAGE
Nikon
Herman Verwey
Craig Kolesky
Damon Hyland
Training Arena
Stanley Carl Du-Pont
Frank Krummacher
Anke Van Der Schyff
SHOOTS DEMOS
Sean Nel
Sean & Luba Nel
ADOBE SUITE
Carla Ralph (Scholtz)
Rosaleen Wilkinson
Carla Ralph (Scholtz)
STYLE AVENUE
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick
Charlene Warwick
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick
Charlene Warwick
01 Nov
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
SAMSUNG STAGE
Fiona Ayerst
Andreas Hauke
Pierre Poulain*
Nikon STAGE
Johan Pretorius
Damon Hyland
Craig Kolesky
Brett Florens
Training Arena
Guts (Gerhard) Swanepoel
Sandy Maytham-Bailey
Deryck Van Steenderen
SHOOTS DEMOS
Sean Nel
Sean & Luba Nel
ADOBE SUITE
Rosaleen Wilkinson
Carla Ralph (Scholtz)
Carla Ralph (Scholtz)
STYLE AVENUE
Charlene Warwick
Jennis Williamson
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick
Jennis Williamson
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick
Charlene Warwick
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick
02 Nov
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
SAMSUNG STAGE
Gareth Pon
Andrew Appleton*
Bruce Smith*
Pierre Poulain*
Nikon STAGE
Richard De Gouveia
Christine Meintjes
Johan Pretorius
Brett Florens
ADOBE SUITE
Carla Ralph (Scholtz)
Carla Ralph (Scholtz)
Rosaleen Wilkinson
STYLE AVENUE
Charlene Warwick
Jennis Williamson
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick
Jennis Williamson
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick
Charlene Warwick
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick
03 Nov
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
SAMSUNG STAGE
Nadav Ossendrywer
Andrew Appleton*
Bruce Smith*
Auriol Hays
Marisa Drummond
Nikon STAGE
Christine Meintjes & Brett Florens
Johan Pretorius
Moeketsi Moticoe
Training Arena
Dave Nemeth
Kelvin Trautman
Deryck Van Steenderen
SHOOTS DEMOS
Sean Nel
Sean & Luba Nel
ADOBE SUITE
Carla Ralph (Scholtz)
Carla Ralph (Scholtz)
Rosaleen Wilkinson
STYLE AVENUE
Charlene Warwick
Jennis Williamson
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick
Charlene Warwick
Charmaine Buttrick